Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
EDUC 204 (section 1)
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (PHIL 231)
Urban Education Callan, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 9:50am
School of Education 334
EDUC 204 (section 1)
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (ETHICSOC 204, PHIL 231)
Urban Education Callan, E. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 10:20am
School of Education 334
EDUC 216 (section 1)
Education, Race, and Inequality in African American History, 1880-1990 (AFRICAAM 116, AMSTUD 216, CSRE 216X, HISTORY 255E)
Urban Education, Urban Society and Social Change Gordon, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
10:30am - 1:20pm
200-217
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Bromley, P., Mercado-Garcia, D. 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday
9:00am - 11:50am
School of Education 130
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Ceras 101
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
200-305
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
School of Education 334
EDUC 220D (section 3)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
School of Education 41
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Gates B12
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
School of Education 208
EDUC 220D (section 3)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 208
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 313
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Gavrila, G. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 130
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Giebel, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
200-303
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Giebel, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
200-105
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F., Gavrila, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
Ceras 204
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Gavrila, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 207
EDUC 221A (section 1)
Policy Analysis in Education
Urban Education Jackson Mercer, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
Ceras 204
EDUC 277 (section 1)
Education of Immigrant Students: Psychological Perspectives
Urban Education Padilla, A. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 229
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Hill-Bonnet, L., Merino, N. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 6:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Merino, N., Hill-Bonnet, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Merino, N., Hill-Bonnet, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
ENGLISH 186 (section 1)
Tales of Three Cities: New York, Chicago, Los Angeles (AMSTUD 186)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II
Richardson, J. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:50pm
240-110
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Summer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Summer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Zhu, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Hansen, S. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Mehta, H. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Hamamsy, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Altman, S., Jabbour, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 2)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Altman, S., Jabbour, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 180
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C. 2017-2018 Spring
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C., Mathieu, C. 2018-2019 Autumn
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 111
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C., Levin, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 111
ESS 118X (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Fundamentals (ESS 218X, GEOLSCI 118X, GEOLSCI 218X, GEOPHYS 118X, GEOPHYS 218X, POLISCI 224X, PUBLPOL 118X)
Skill Katz, G., Ouyang, D., O'Krepki, M., Bhaiya, D., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 292A
ESS 165 (section 1)
Advanced Geographic Information Systems (ESS 265)
Skill Lyons, E. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
ESS 165 (section 1)
Advanced Geographic Information Systems (ESS 265)
Skill Lyons, E., Lin, J. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
ESS 165 (section 1)
Advanced Geographic Information Systems (ESS 265)
Skill Lyons, E. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:50pm
FRENCH 140 (section 1)
Paris: Capital of the Modern World (FRENCH 340, HISTORY 230C)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daughton, J. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
380-381T
FRENCH 140 (section 1)
Paris: Capital of the Modern World (FRENCH 340, HISTORY 230C, URBANST 184)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daughton, J. 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
160-331
FRENCH 140 (section 1)
Paris: Capital of the Modern World (FRENCH 340, HISTORY 230C, URBANST 184)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
FRENCH 217 (section 1)
Planes, Trains, and Automobiles: Transportation, Tourism, and the Making of Modern Europe (HISTORY 236E)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Braude, M. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
100-101K
HISTORY 31 (section 1)
Leonardo's World: Science, Technology, and Art in the Renaissance (HISTORY 131)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum
Brege, B. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
200-030
HISTORY 76F (section 1)
CITY, URBANISATION PROCESSES AND URBAN POLICIES IN LATIN AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN (HISTORY 176F)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Gonzalez Perez, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Bolivar House
HISTORY 91B (section 1)
The City in Imperial China
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Lewis, M. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-032

Pages