Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CSRE 196C (section 2)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Kendra, A. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
School of Education 210
CSRE 196C (section 3)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Maull, S. 2019-2020 Spring
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
160-328
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daub, A., Edelstein, D., Surwillo, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
DLCL 100 (section 2)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-004
DLCL 100 (section 3)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daub, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-008
DLCL 100 (section 4)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Surwillo, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-002
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D., Surwillo, L., Daub, A., Levi, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D., Daub, A., Giancotti, C., Hoff, C., Capra, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D., Surwillo, L., Daub, A., Giancotti, C., Robalino, M. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
420-040
DLCL 100 (section 2)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2019-2020 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
DLCL 100 (section 3)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2019-2020 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
320-109
DLCL 100 (section 4)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2019-2020 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Littlefield 107
DLCL 100 (section 5)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2019-2020 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
300-300
EARTHSYS 10 (section 1)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Arrigo, K., Fendorf, S., Nevle, R. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
EARTHSYS 10 (section 2)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Minehart, K. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 3)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Roycroft, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 4)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 5)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Bowechop, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 6)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Fisk, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 10 (section 7)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Kim, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 8)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
LeDuff, C. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
9:00am - 10:20am
EARTHSYS 10 (section 9)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Pollack, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
EARTHSYS 10 (section 10)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Propp, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 130
EARTHSYS 10 (section 11)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Roycroft, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 12)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Minehart, K. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 13)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Bowechop, E., Fisk, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 14)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Kim, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 15)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Pollack, A., Propp, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
EARTHSYS 10 (section 16)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
EARTHSYS 10 (section 1)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Nevle, R., Lane, J., Black, H., Rosenthal, N., Matsumoto, K., McIntosh, T., Mekler, T., Miles, C., Dial, E., Rosales Chavez, E., Arrigo, K., Fendorf, S. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
EARTHSYS 10 (section 2)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Mekler, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 10 (section 3)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Miles, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
EARTHSYS 10 (section 4)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Y2E2 335
EARTHSYS 10 (section 5)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
McIntosh, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 052
EARTHSYS 10 (section 6)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Lane, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 7)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Dial, E., Rosales Chavez, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
School of Education 230
EARTHSYS 10 (section 8)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Rosales Chavez, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 230
EARTHSYS 10 (section 9)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Dial, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 10)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Rosenthal, N. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
7:30pm - 8:50pm
200-201
EARTHSYS 10 (section 11)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Mekler, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 052
EARTHSYS 10 (section 12)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Rosenthal, N. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 335
EARTHSYS 10 (section 13)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
McIntosh, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
200-217
EARTHSYS 10 (section 14)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Dial, E., Rosales Chavez, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Gates100
EARTHSYS 10 (section 15)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Lane, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
9:00am - 10:20am
200-201
EARTHSYS 10 (section 16)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H., Matsumoto, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
EARTHSYS 10 (section 17)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Miles, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
EARTHSYS 10 (section 18)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Matsumoto, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 054
EARTHSYS 10 (section 19)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
School of Education 130
EARTHSYS 10 (section 1)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Nevle, R., Arrigo, K., Fendorf, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
EARTHSYS 10 (section 2)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Rosales Chavez, E., Ellner, A. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm

Pages