Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 224Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Spring
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 382
CEE 224Z (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Katz, G., Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
CEE 224X (section 1)
Disasters, Decisions, Development in Sustainable Urban Systems (CEE) (CEE 124X)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Hilley, G., Ouyang, D., Cain, B., Suckale, J., Watson, L., Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center 102
CEE 224Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Bick, I., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 224Z (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Z, GEOPHYS 118Z, GEOPHYS 218Z)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Bick, I., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Bardhan, R., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Spring
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar (CEE 124S)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2018-2019 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224X (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Fundamentals (CEE 124X)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Katz, G., Ouyang, D., O'Krepki, M., Bhaiya, D., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar (CEE 124S)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Santiago Tate, A., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar (CEE 124S)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224Z (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Z, GEOPHYS 118Z, GEOPHYS 218Z)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Bardhan, R., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 224Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Santiago Tate, A., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
50-52H
CEE 230 (section 1)
Urban Development and Governance
Urban Society and Social Change Ouyang, D., Waggoner, J., Leckie, J., Terplan, E., Amin, R., Tolkoff, L. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CEE 230 (section 1)
Urban Development and Governance (PUBLPOL 130, PUBLPOL 230, URBANST 130)
Urban Society and Social Change, Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Leckie, J., Terplan, E., Wang, K. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
Y2E2 101
CEE 243 (section 1)
Intro to Urban Sys Engrg
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Jain, R., Aras, R. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 292A
CEE 246 (section 1)
Entrepreneurship in Civil & Environmental Engineering
Urban Society and Social Change Fuchs, J., Levitt, R., Lyons, M., Mokrian, P., Nowacki, C., Wingate, D. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday
4:30pm - 7:20pm
Thornt102
CEE 246 (section 1)
Entrepreneurship in Civil & Environmental Engineering
Urban Society and Social Change Levitt, R., Fuchs, J., Mokrian, P., Gasparro, K., Nowacki, C., Wingate, D., Lyons, M. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Thornt102
CEE 246 (section 1)
Venture Creation for the Real Economy
Urban Society and Social Change Levitt, R., Mokrian, P., Albertoli, K., KRIPALANI, A., Solorzano Cervantes, D., Lyons, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Thornt102
CEE 246 (section 1)
Venture Creation for the Real Economy
Urban Society and Social Change Levitt, R., Mokrian, P., Albertoli, K., KRIPALANI, A., Solorzano Cervantes, D., Lyons, M. 2019-2020 Spring
Monday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Thornt102
CEE 265F (section 1)
Environmental Governance and Climate Resilience (POLISCI 227B, PUBLPOL 265F)
Urban Society and Social Change, Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Cain, B., Wong, M., Ortolano, L. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Lallemant, D., Soden, R. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 105
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Lallemant, D., Soden, R. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 335
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Lallemant, D., Soden, R. 2016-2017 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 052
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Soden, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 335
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Baker, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 335
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Baker, J. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 102
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Baker, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
CEE 308 (section 1)
Topics in Disaster Resilience Research (GEOPHYS 308)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Baker, J. 2018-2019 Spring
Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Libicki, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 6:20pm
Y2E2 335
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Libicki, S. 2017-2018 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Libicki, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 052
CHEMENG 60Q (section 1)
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Libicki, S. 2019-2020 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
SpilkerEng&AppliedSci143
CLASSICS 53 (section 1)
Pompeii (ARCHLGY 42)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, WAY-SI
Trimble, J., Gisch, D. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-107
CLASSICS 83 (section 1)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Ober, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 11:20am
110-204
CLASSICS 83 (section 2)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Shi, P. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
110-204
CLASSICS 83 (section 3)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Shi, P. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
110-204
CLASSICS 83 (section 1)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Teitz, C., Morris, I. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
200-205
CLASSICS 83 (section 2)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Teitz, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
STLC105
CLASSICS 83 (section 3)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Teitz, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
STLC104
CLASSICS 83 (section 1)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Wilker, S., Leibundgut, T., Morris, I. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
380-380X
CLASSICS 83 (section 2)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Wilker, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 210
CLASSICS 83 (section 3)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Leibundgut, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
School of Education 334
CLASSICS 83 (section 1)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Angsten, O., Macksoud, J., Morris, I. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
200-030
CLASSICS 83 (section 2)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Macksoud, J. 2019-2020 Winter
Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
160-127
CLASSICS 83 (section 3)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Angsten, O. 2019-2020 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
260-011

Pages