Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CEE 107A (section 1)
Understanding Energy (CEE 207A, EARTHSYS 103)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI
Woodward, J., Gragg, D., Stasio, K. 2019-2020 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:50am
530-127
CEE 124X (section 1)
Disasters, Decisions, Development in Sustainable Urban Systems (CEE) (CEE 224X)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Hilley, G., Ouyang, D., Cain, B., Suckale, J., Watson, L., Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 224Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124X (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Fundamentals (CEE 224X)
Skill Katz, G., Ouyang, D., O'Krepki, M., Bhaiya, D., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar (CEE 224S)
Urban Society and Social Change, Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2018-2019 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar (CEE 224S)
Urban Society and Social Change, Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 224Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Santiago Tate, A., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar (CEE 224S)
Urban Society and Social Change, Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Leckie, J. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124Z (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 224Z, GEOPHYS 118Z, GEOPHYS 218Z)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Bardhan, R., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124X (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Fundamentals (CEE 224X)
Skill Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Ortolano, L. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 124Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 224Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Santiago Tate, A., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
50-52H
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
Choe, B., Lin, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 11:50am
Y2E2 266
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
Larimer, A., Lin, D. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 11:50am
Y2E2 266
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
Debbas, C., Lin, D. 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
Choe, B. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Departmental Room
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
Debbas, C., Lin, D. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
Choe, B. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 130 (section 1)
Architectural Design: 3-D Modeling, Methodology, and Process
Skill,
WAY-CE
2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 133F (section 1)
Principles of Freehand Drawing
Skill Azgour, M., Lin, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 133F (section 1)
Principles of Freehand Drawing
Skill Azgour, M., Lin, D. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 139 (section 1)
Design Portfolio Methods (CEE 239)
Skill Larimer, A., Lin, D. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 139 (section 1)
Design Portfolio Methods (CEE 239)
Skill Larimer, A., Lin, D. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 139 (section 1)
Design Portfolio Methods (CEE 239)
Skill Larimer, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 141A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 241A)
Urban Society and Social Change Moscovich, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 141B (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 241B)
Urban Society and Social Change Sedar, B. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 141A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 241A)
Urban Society and Social Change Moscovich, J., Moscovich, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Friday
8:30am - 10:20am
CEE 141B (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 241B)
Urban Society and Social Change Sedar, B. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 141A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 241A)
Urban Society and Social Change Gowda, S., Moscovich, J. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am - 10:20am
Gates B12
CEE 141B (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 241B)
Urban Society and Social Change Gowda, S., Sedar, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 141A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 241A)
Urban Society and Social Change Moscovich, J. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am - 10:20am
Gates B12
CEE 141B (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 241B)
Urban Society and Social Change Gowda, S., Sedar, B. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 165C (section 1)
Water Resources Management (CEE 265C)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Findikakis, A. 2016-2017 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 368
CEE 165C (section 1)
Water Resources Management (CEE 265C)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Findikakis, A. 2017-2018 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Y2E2 105
CEE 165C (section 1)
Water Resources Management (CEE 265C)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Kranner, B., Findikakis, A. 2018-2019 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 171 (section 1)
Environmental Planning Methods
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Ortolano, L., McCulloch, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
50-52H
CEE 172 (section 1)
Air Quality Management
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
ScienceTeachingLearningCntr119
CEE 172 (section 1)
Air Quality Management
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 172 (section 1)
Air Quality Management
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Kopperud, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 172 (section 1)
Air Quality Management
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Kopperud, R. 2019-2020 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 176A (section 1)
Energy Efficient Buildings
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Masters, G. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
200-002
CEE 176A (section 1)
Energy Efficient Buildings
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Masters, G. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 176A (section 1)
Energy Efficient Buildings
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Masters, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 176A (section 1)
Energy Efficient Buildings
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci
Masters, G. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 177X (section 1)
Current Topics in Sustainable Engineering (CEE 277X)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Mitch, W. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Y2E2 101
CEE 177X (section 1)
Current Topics in Sustainable Engineering (CEE 277X)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Mitch, W. 2017-2018 Winter
Wednesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Y2E2 101
CEE 177X (section 1)
Engineering and Sustainable Development: Toolkit (CEE 277X, ENGR 177A, ENGR 277A)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Cohen, S., Hamzah, L. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Thornt211
CEE 177X (section 1)
Engineering and Sustainable Development: Toolkit (CEE 277X, ENGR 177A, ENGR 277A)
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Cohen, S., Hamzah, L. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Thornt211
CEE 224X (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
CEE 224Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project
Urban Sustainability - Project Base Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
CEE 224S (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Seminar
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Katz, G., Leckie, J., Ouyang, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104

Pages