Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CLASSICS 83 (section 1)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Ober, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 11:20am
110-204
CLASSICS 83 (section 2)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Shi, P. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
110-204
CLASSICS 83 (section 3)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Shi, P. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
110-204
CLASSICS 83 (section 1)
The Greeks (HISTORY 101)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
Kang, S., Teitz, C., Morris, I. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
200-205
CLASSICS 84 (section 1)
The Romans (HISTORY 102A)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, WAY-SI
Scheidel, W., Shi, P. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
200-030
CLASSICS 84 (section 2)
The Romans (HISTORY 102A)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, WAY-SI
Shi, P. 2016-2017 Spring
Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Library 351
CLASSICS 156 (section 1)
Design of Cities (ARCHLGY 156)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Shanks, M. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
320-220
CLASSICS 156 (section 1)
Design of Cities (ARCHLGY 156)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Shanks, M. 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
420-050
CSRE 100 (section 2)
Grassroots Community Organizing: Building Power for Collective Liberation (AFRICAAM 100, FEMGEN 100X, URBANST 108)
Urban Society and Social Change Murray, D. 2016-2017 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
McMurtry Building rm 360
CSRE 100 (section 1)
Grassroots Community Organizing: Building Power for Collective Liberation (AFRICAAM 100, FEMGEN 100X, URBANST 108)
Urban Society and Social Change Herrera, B. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
160-124
CSRE 125E (section 1)
Shades of Green: Redesigning and Rethinking the Environmental Justice Movements (EARTHSYS 125, EARTHSYS 225)
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Arrigo, K., Phukan, I., Vea, T. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
CSRE 157P (section 1)
Solidarity and Racial Justice (AFRICAAM 157P, AMSTUD 157P, FEMGEN 157P)
Urban Society and Social Change Blackmon, D., Murray, D. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Lathrop 299
CSRE 157P (section 1)
Solidarity and Racial Justice (AFRICAAM 157P, AMSTUD 157P, FEMGEN 157P)
Urban Society and Social Change Blackmon, D., Marquez, R., Pena, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
McMurtry Building rm 350
CSRE 196C (section 1)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Jimenez, T., Palumbo-Liu, D., Lu, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
McCullough 115
CSRE 196C (section 2)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Lu, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
50-51P
CSRE 196C (section 3)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Rodriguez, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
50-51P
CSRE 196C (section 4)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Guluma, B. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
260-001
CSRE 196C (section 5)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
2016-2017 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
100-101K
CSRE 196C (section 6)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Rodriguez, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
200-201
CSRE 196C (section 7)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Guluma, B. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
School of Education 208
CSRE 196C (section 8)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Garcia, C. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
80-115
CSRE 196C (section 9)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Garcia, C. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Lathrop 294
CSRE 196C (section 1)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Moya, P., Markus, H. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
370-370
CSRE 196C (section 2)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Bencharit, Y. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Lathrop 296
CSRE 196C (section 3)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Handron, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
200-015
CSRE 196C (section 4)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Sanchez, K. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Lathrop 290
CSRE 196C (section 5)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Patterson, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Lathrop 296
CSRE 196C (section 6)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Hill, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Lathrop 292
CSRE 196C (section 8)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Garcia, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 130
CSRE 196C (section 9)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Garcia, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
260-002
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daub, A., Edelstein, D., Surwillo, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
DLCL 100 (section 2)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-004
DLCL 100 (section 3)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daub, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-008
DLCL 100 (section 4)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Surwillo, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-002
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D., Surwillo, L., Daub, A., Levi, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
EARTHSYS 10 (section 1)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Arrigo, K., Fendorf, S., Nevle, R. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
EARTHSYS 10 (section 2)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Minehart, K. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 3)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Roycroft, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 4)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 5)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Bowechop, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 6)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Fisk, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 10 (section 7)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Kim, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 8)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
LeDuff, C. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
9:00am - 10:20am
EARTHSYS 10 (section 9)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Pollack, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
EARTHSYS 10 (section 10)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Propp, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 130
EARTHSYS 10 (section 11)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Roycroft, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 12)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Minehart, K. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 13)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Bowechop, E., Fisk, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 14)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Kim, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 15)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Pollack, A., Propp, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm

Pages