Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
EDUC 220D (section 3)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
School of Education 41
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Gates B12
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
School of Education 208
EDUC 220D (section 3)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 208
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 313
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Gavrila, G. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 130
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Giebel, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
200-303
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Giebel, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
200-105
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F., Gavrila, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
Ceras 204
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Gavrila, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 207
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F., D'Apice, H. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Ceras 123
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Beckham, K. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences150
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education D'Apice, H. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Ceras 108
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F., D'Apice, H. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:50am
Remote
EDUC 221A (section 1)
Policy Analysis in Education
Urban Education Jackson Mercer, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
Ceras 204
EDUC 221A (section 1)
Policy Analysis in Education
Urban Education Esbenshade, L., Reininger, M. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday
9:00am - 11:50am
160-314
EDUC 277 (section 1)
Education of Immigrant Students: Psychological Perspectives
Urban Education Padilla, A. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 229
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Hill-Bonnet, L., Merino, N. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 6:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Merino, N., Hill-Bonnet, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Merino, N., Hill-Bonnet, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Hill-Bonnet, L., Cormier, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
Departmental Room
EDUC 392 (section 1)
Education for Liberation: A History of African American Education, 1800 to the Present (CSRE 292)
Race, Ethnicity, and Urban Life Hines, M. 2020-2021 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ENGLISH 83N (section 1)
City, Space, Literature (URBANST 83N)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Quayson, A. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
160-321
ENGLISH 83N (section 1)
City, Space, Literature (URBANST 83N)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Quayson, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ENGLISH 126A (section 1)
The Country and the City: Mapping Nineteenth-Century British Literature
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Taylor, M. 2019-2020 Spring
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Littlefield 107
ENGLISH 186 (section 1)
Tales of Three Cities: New York, Chicago, Los Angeles (AMSTUD 186)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II
Richardson, J. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:50pm
240-110
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Summer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Summer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Zhu, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Hansen, S. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Mehta, H. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Hamamsy, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Altman, S., Jabbour, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 2)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Altman, S., Jabbour, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 180
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab (COMM 173E)
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill,
WAY-AQR, WAY-CE
Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Boggess, M., Altman, S. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C. 2017-2018 Spring
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C., Mathieu, C. 2018-2019 Autumn
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 111
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C., Levin, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Y2E2 111
ENVRES 221 (section 1)
New Frontiers and Opportunities in Sustainability
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Mount, D., Frehsee, C., Osterman, J. 2019-2020 Spring
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
ENVRES 223 (section 1)
Topics in Writing & Rhetoric: Introduction to Environmental Justice: Race, Class, Gender and Place (EARTHSYS 194, PWR 194EP)
Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability, Urban Society and Social Change Diver, S., Polk, E., Santos, B. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 12:50pm
Remote
ESS 118X (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Fundamentals (ESS 218X, GEOLSCI 118X, GEOLSCI 218X, GEOPHYS 118X, GEOPHYS 218X, POLISCI 224X, PUBLPOL 118X)
Skill Katz, G., Ouyang, D., O'Krepki, M., Bhaiya, D., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 292A
ESS 118X (section 1)
Shaping the Future of the Bay Area (CEE 118X, CEE 218X, ESS 218X, GEOLSCI 118X, GEOLSCI 218X, GEOPHYS 118X, GEOPHYS 218X, POLISCI 224X, PUBLPOL 118X)
Skill,
WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Ouyang, D., Hempel, I., Childs, M., Suckale, J., O'Krepki, M., Miltenberger, A. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Departmental Room
ESS 118X (section 1)
Shaping the Future of the Bay Area (CEE 118X, CEE 218X, ESS 218X, GEOLSCI 118X, GEOLSCI 218X, GEOPHYS 118X, GEOPHYS 218X, POLISCI 218X, PUBLPOL 118X, PUBLPOL 218X)
Skill,
WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Wong-Parodi, G., Ouyang, D., Cain, B., Suckale, J., Wagenfehr, J., Liu, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ESS 165 (section 1)
Advanced Geographic Information Systems (ESS 265)
Skill Lyons, E. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm

Pages