Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
EDUC 201 (section 1)
History of Education in the United States (AMSTUD 201, HISTORY 258B)
Urban Education Gordon, L. 2016-2017 Spring
Thursday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
200-219
EDUC 202 (section 1)
Introduction to Comparative and International Education
Urban Education Bromley, P., Lerch, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 202 (section 1)
Introduction to Comparative and International Education
Urban Education Bromley, P., Smith, D. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 202 (section 2)
Introduction to Comparative and International Education
Urban Education Smith, D. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
260-003
EDUC 202 (section 1)
Introduction to International and Comparative Education
Urban Education Loyalka, P., Bromley, P., Smith, D. 2018-2019 Autumn
Tuesday
8:30am - 10:20am
School of Education 206
EDUC 202 (section 1)
Introduction to International and Comparative Education
Urban Education Carnoy, M. 2019-2020 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 7:20pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 204 (section 1)
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (PHIL 231)
Urban Education Callan, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 10:20am
School of Education 206
EDUC 204 (section 1)
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (PHIL 231)
Urban Education Callan, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 9:50am
School of Education 334
EDUC 204 (section 1)
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (ETHICSOC 204, PHIL 231)
Urban Education Callan, E. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 10:20am
School of Education 334
EDUC 204 (section 1)
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (ETHICSOC 204, PHIL 231)
Urban Education Callan, E. 2019-2020 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 10:20am
School of Education 334
EDUC 216 (section 1)
Education, Race, and Inequality in African American History, 1880-1990 (AFRICAAM 116, AMSTUD 216, CSRE 216X, HISTORY 255E)
Urban Education, Urban Society and Social Change Gordon, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
10:30am - 1:20pm
200-217
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Bromley, P., Mercado-Garcia, D. 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday
9:00am - 11:50am
School of Education 130
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
200-305
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Ceras 101
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
School of Education 334
EDUC 220D (section 3)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Raab, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
School of Education 41
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Gates B12
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
School of Education 208
EDUC 220D (section 3)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Marcus, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 208
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 313
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Gavrila, G. 2017-2018 Spring
Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 130
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Labaree, D., Giebel, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
200-303
EDUC 220D (section 2)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Giebel, S. 2018-2019 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
200-105
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F., Gavrila, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
9:30am - 12:20pm
Ceras 204
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Gavrila, G. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
School of Education 207
EDUC 220C (section 1)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Ceras 123
EDUC 220D (section 1)
History of School Reform: Origins, Policies, Outcomes, and Explanations (HISTORY 258E)
Urban Education Beckham, K. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
EDUC 220C (section 2)
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Urban Education Ramirez, F. 2019-2020 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
EDUC 221A (section 1)
Policy Analysis in Education
Urban Education Jackson Mercer, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
Ceras 204
EDUC 221A (section 1)
Policy Analysis in Education
Urban Education Reininger, M. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday
9:00am - 11:50am
160-314
EDUC 277 (section 1)
Education of Immigrant Students: Psychological Perspectives
Urban Education Padilla, A. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 229
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Hill-Bonnet, L., Merino, N. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 6:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Merino, N., Hill-Bonnet, L. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Merino, N., Hill-Bonnet, L. 2018-2019 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
EDUC 283 (section 1)
Child Development In and Beyond Schools
Urban Education Hill-Bonnet, L., Cormier, C. 2019-2020 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 7:20pm
Departmental Room
ENGLISH 83N (section 1)
City, Space, Literature
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective Quayson, A. 2019-2020 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
160-321
ENGLISH 186 (section 1)
Tales of Three Cities: New York, Chicago, Los Angeles (AMSTUD 186)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II
Richardson, J. 2016-2017 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:50pm
240-110
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2016-2017 Summer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Summer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 90 (section 1)
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
Kopperud, R. 2019-2020 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Zhu, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Hansen, S. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Mehta, H. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Hamamsy, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 1)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Altman, S., Jabbour, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 190
ENGR 150 (section 2)
Data Challenge Lab
Urban Society and Social Change, Skill Behrman, W., Wickham, H., Altman, S., Jabbour, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 180

Pages