Skip to content Skip to navigation

Courses (Archive)

Title Requirements Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CSRE 157P (section 1)
Solidarity and Racial Justice (AFRICAAM 157P, AMSTUD 157P, FEMGEN 157P)
Urban Society and Social Change Blackmon, D., Murray, D. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Lathrop 299
CSRE 196C (section 1)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Jimenez, T., Palumbo-Liu, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
McCullough 115
CSRE 196C (section 2)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Lu, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
50-51P
CSRE 196C (section 3)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Rodriguez, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
50-51P
CSRE 196C (section 4)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Guluma, B. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
260-001
CSRE 196C (section 5)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
2016-2017 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
100-101K
CSRE 196C (section 6)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Rodriguez, V. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
200-201
CSRE 196C (section 7)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Guluma, B. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
School of Education 208
CSRE 196C (section 8)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Garcia, C. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
80-115
CSRE 196C (section 9)
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (COMPLIT 195, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Urban Society and Social Change,
GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-ED, WAY-SI
Garcia, C. 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Lathrop 294
DLCL 100 (section 1)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daub, A., Edelstein, D., Surwillo, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
DLCL 100 (section 2)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Edelstein, D. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-004
DLCL 100 (section 3)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Daub, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-008
DLCL 100 (section 4)
CAPITALS: How Cities Shape Cultures, States, and People (COMPLIT 100, FRENCH 175, GERMAN 175, HISTORY 206E, ILAC 175, ITALIAN 175, URBANST 153)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective,
WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
Surwillo, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-002
EARTHSYS 10 (section 1)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Arrigo, K., Fendorf, S., Nevle, R. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Cubberley Auditorium
EARTHSYS 10 (section 2)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Minehart, K. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 3)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Roycroft, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 4)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 5)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Bowechop, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 6)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Fisk, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 10 (section 7)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Kim, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 8)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
LeDuff, C. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
9:00am - 10:20am
EARTHSYS 10 (section 9)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Pollack, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
EARTHSYS 10 (section 10)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Propp, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 130
EARTHSYS 10 (section 11)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Roycroft, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 10 (section 12)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Minehart, K. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 105
EARTHSYS 10 (section 13)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Bowechop, E., Fisk, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 14)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Kim, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences134
EARTHSYS 10 (section 15)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Pollack, A., Propp, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
EARTHSYS 10 (section 16)
Introduction to Earth Systems
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Black, H. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
EARTHSYS 41N (section 1)
The Global Warming Paradox
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
WAY-SMA
Diffenbaugh, N. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-219
EARTHSYS 41N (section 1)
The Global Warming Paradox
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
WAY-SMA
Diffenbaugh, N. 2016-2017 Summer
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 292
EARTHSYS 101 (section 1)
Energy and the Environment (ENERGY 101)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
Durlofsky, L., Kovscek, A. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
200-205
EARTHSYS 101 (section 1)
Energy and the Environment (ENERGY 101)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
Durlofsky, L., Kovscek, A., Beutler, H., Jaeger, M., Makalinao, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Mitchb67
EARTHSYS 104 (section 1)
The Water Course (GEOPHYS 70)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
Knight, R., Goebel, M. 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Mitchb4
EARTHSYS 105 (section 1)
Food and Community: Creating Change through Education and Outreach
Urban Society and Social Change, Urban Sustainability - Social Sustainability Archie, P., Lee, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Y2E2 335
EARTHSYS 112 (section 1)
Human Society and Environmental Change (ESS 112, HISTORY 103D)
Cities in Comparative and Historical Perspective, Urban Sustainability - required,
WAY-SI
Naylor, R., Wolfe, M. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
300-300
EARTHSYS 142 (section 1)
Remote Sensing of Land (EARTHSYS 242, ESS 162, ESS 262)
Skill Lyons, E. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 144 (section 1)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Skill,
GER: DB-NatSci
Lyons, E. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
380-380Y
EARTHSYS 144 (section 2)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Skill,
GER: DB-NatSci
Beutler, H., Bravo, B. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
EARTHSYS 144 (section 3)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Skill,
GER: DB-NatSci
Beutler, H., Bravo, B. 2016-2017 Autumn
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
EARTHSYS 188 (section 1)
Social and Environmental Tradeoffs in Climate Decision-Making (EARTHSYS 288)
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability Matson, P., Monroe, I. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Y2E2 101
ECON 17N (section 1)
Energy, the Environment, and the Economy
Urban Sustainability - Environmental Sustainability,
WAY-SI
Wolak, F. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Littlefield 107
ECON 102A (section 1)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
McKeon, S. 2016-2017 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
ECON 102A (section 2)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Mills, B. 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Encina West 101
ECON 102A (section 3)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Mills, B. 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Encina West 101
ECON 102A (section 4)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Dodds, W. 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Encina West 101
ECON 102A (section 5)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Zhang, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Encina West 101
ECON 102A (section 6)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Zhang, J. 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Encina West 101
ECON 102A (section 7)
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Skill,
GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
Dodds, W. 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Encina West 101

Pages